Leadership

Jacob G. Padrón
Artistic Director
(he/him)

Kit Ingui
Managing Director
(she/her)

Administration

Nancy Meguerditchian
Business Manager (she/her)
Ext. 209

Reeshemah Norfleet
Administration Manager (she/her)
Ext. 254

Geoffrey Molloy
AP/AR Specialist (he/him)
Ext. 268

Katrina Frances Lewonczyk
Operations Manager (she/her)
Ext. 252

Keishon Jackson
Operations Associate (he/him)
Ext. 290

Lisa Calabria
Operations Assistant (she/her)
Ext. 290

Artistic

Hope Chávez
Artistic Producer (she/her)
Ext. 248

Emily Goeler
Producing Associate (she/her)
Ext. 206

Joey Reyes
Executive Assistant (they/them)
Ext. 233

Aaron Prybek
Producing Assistant/Public Ally (he/him)
Ext. 262

Audiences Services

Kristin Dupré Flores
Long Wharf Theatre Box Office Manager (she/her)
Ext. 205

Carolyn Stockage
Elm City Tickets Box Office Manager (she/her)
Ext. 202

Griffin Kulp
Box Office Supervisor (he/him)
Ext. 203

Audience Service Representatives

Cheyenne Barboza
Audience Experience Manager (she/her)
Ext. 211

Eraina Baker (she/her)

Betzabeth Castro (she/her)

Dorothy Crimley (she/her)

K’la Lawson (she/her)

Maig Smith (she/her)

Front of house staff

Arianna Adams
House Manager (she/her)

Steven Belli (he/him)

Rachelle Castiglione (she/her)

Peython Echelson-Russell (he/him)

Da’Twan Gary-Smith (he/him)

Laura Gurry (she/her)

James LaCroix (he/him)

Lucas LaCroix (he/him)

Dyvonn Moore-Cobb (he/him)

Veronica Robinson (she/her)

Joyce Shallah (she/her)

Shea Sullivan (she/her)

Shakaya Walcott (she/her)

Vincent Valentino (he/him)

Community Partnerships

Taylor Ybarra
Community Partnership Coordinator
(he/him)
Ext. 269

Briana Williams
Americorps, Public Ally-Education & Community Partnership Assistant
(she/her)

Rebecca Gatz
Community Partnership Intern
(she/her)
Ext. 269

Education

Madelyn Ardito
Director of Learning
(she/her)
Ext. 272

Jacque Brown
Resident Teaching Artist (he/him)
Ext. 294

Justin Pesce
Education Programs Coordinator (he/him)
Ext. 271

Cecilia Kurachi Ubé
(she/her)
Ext. 271

Rachel Zwick
(they/them)
Resident Teaching Artists
Ext. 271

Marketing & Communications

King Kenney
Director of Marketing & Communications
(he/him)
Ext. 255

Deena Nicol-Blifford
Associate Director of Marketing & Communications
(she/her)
Ext. 242

Jill H. Coulter
Database Administrator (she/her)
Ext. 210

Claire Zoghb
Graphics Director
(she/her)
Ext. 277

Azaria Samuels
Group Sales Coordinator
(she/her)
Ext. 203

PHILANTHROPIC ENGAGEMENT

Elizabeth Monz
Director of Philanthropic Engagement
(she/her)
Ext. 237

Nicholas C. Bussett
Corporate & Institutional Giving Manager
(he/him)
Ext. 265

Kathy Cihi
Special Events Manager
(she/her)
Ext. 234

Angela Koeth
Development Operations Manager
(she/her)
Ext. 257

Ann Hamada-McLaughlin
Associate Director of Philanthropic Engagement
(she/her)
Ext. 234

Production

Nicole Bouclier
Co-Director of Production
(she/her)
Ext. 251

Mikey Rohrer
Co-Director of Production
(he/him)
Ext. 222

Company Management

Max Hunt
Acting Company Manager
(he/him)
Ext. 224

Costumes

Caitlin Dalton
Costume Shop Manager
(she/her)
Ext. 230

Samantha Abbott
Assistant Costume Shop Manager & Wig Supervisor
(she/her)
Ext. 264

Hannah Chalman
Costume Design Assistant
(she/her)
Ext. 291

Michaela O’Neill
Wardrobe Supervisor
(she/her)
Ext. 264

Avery Jennings
Draper
(he/him)
Ext. 264

Electric

James Horban
Lighting Supervisor
(he/him)
Ext. 256

James Neylon
Light Board Operator
(he/him)
Ext. 244

Vianey Salazar
Sound/Lighting Technician
(she/her)
Ext. 236

Properties

Brian Fagan
Properties Manager
(he/him)
Ext. 388

Frank J. Alberino
Assistant Properties Manager
(he/him)
Ext. 226

Erin Peter
Properties Runner
(she/her)
Ext.226

Jenna Scordino
Properties Carpenter
(she/her)
Ext. 226

Scenic Art

Allison Backhaus
Charge Scenic Artist
(she/hers)
Ext. 263

Rachel Reynolds
Scenic Artist
(she/hers)
Ext. 275

Sets

Dylan Callery
Technical Director
(he/him)
Ext. 274

Bethany Crescini
Assistant Technical Director
(she/her)
Ext. 223

David Weaver
Master Carpenter
(he/him)
Ext. 275

Isabella Pellino
Carpenter
(she/her)

Natalie Kandra
Carpenter
(they/them)
Ext. 275

Sound

Hunter Spoede
Audio/Video Supervisor
(he/him)
Ext. 228

Krystal Cotti
Audio/Video Engineer
(she/her)
Ext. 244

Brianne Bolante
Sound/Lighting Technician
(she/her)
Ext. 303

Stage Management

Amy Stern
Resident Assistant Stage Manager
(she/her)
Ext. 227/278

Gracie Carleton
Production Assistant
(she/her)
Ext. 227/228

Benja Kay Thomas, Jacob Perkins, Leah Karpel, and Roderick Hill in Miller, Mississippi. Photo by T. Charles Erickson.