LEADERSHIP


Joshua Borenstein
Managing Director 
Jacob G. Padrón
Artistic Director

 

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION


Kit InguiAssociate Managing Director
Ext. 254

Nancy MeguerditchianBusiness Manager
Ext. 209

Geoffrey MolloyBusiness Assistant
Ext. 268

Katrina Frances LewonczykOperations Manager
Ext. 252

Keishon JacksonOperations Associate
Ext. 290

Kyle FlynnOperations Assistant
Ext. 290

Lisa CalabriaOperations Assistant
Ext. 290

 

ARTISTIC


Drew GrayAssociate Producer
Ext. 248

Christine ScarfutoLiterary Manager
Ext. 267

Emily GoelerArtistic & Management Associate
Ext. 206

Jack McAuliff | Literary Intern

 

AUDIENCE SERVICES


Kristin Dupré Flores | Long Wharf Theatre Box Office Manager
Ext. 205

Carolyn Stockage | Elm City Tickets Box Office Manager
Ext. 202

Azaria Samuels | Box Office Supervisor/Group Sales Coordinator 
Ext. 203

Audience Service Representatives 
Betzabeth Castro, Griffin Kulp, K’la Lawson 

 

Cheyenne BarbozaFront of House Manager
Ext. 211

Front of House Staff
Arianna Adams, Steven Belli, Ariana Silva, Jacqueline Brown House Managers
Rachelle Castiglione, James LaCroix, Lucas LaCroix, Dyvonn Moore,
Pranav Phull, Vincent Valentino Front of House Service

 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT


Elizabeth NearingCommunity Engagement Manager
Ext. 269

Madeline CharneCommunity Engagement Fellow
Ext. 269

 

EDUCATION


Madelyn NewmanDirector of Education
Ext. 272

Julius L. Stone, Jr.Education Programs Manager
Ext. 294

Ayla DavidsonResident Teaching Artist
Ext. 271

Treneé McGeeResident Teaching Artist
Ext. 271

Jackie BrownResident Teaching Artist Public Allies-AmeriCorps
Ext. 271


EXTERNAL AFFAIRS


Elizabeth MonzDirector of External Affairs
(203) 772-8237

Deena Nicol-BliffordAssociate Director of External Affairs, Marketing
Ext. 242

Nicholas BussettCorporate & Institutional Giving Manager
(203) 772-8265

Kathy CihiSpecial Events Manager
(203) 772-8234

Jill H. CoulterDatabase Administrator
Ext. 210

Angela KoethDevelopment Operations Manager
(203) 772-8257

Claire ZoghbGraphics Director 
Ext. 277

Ann McLaughlinInstitutional Giving Consultant
(203) 772-8234

 

PRODUCTION


Nicole Bouclier |Interim Director of Production
Ext. 251

Mikey RohrerInterim Director of Technical Production
Ext. 222

 

COMPANY MANAGEMENT


Charlie Owens |Company Manager
Ext. 225

Max HuntAssistant Company Manager
Ext. 224

 

COSTUMES


Mary Readinger | Costume Shop Manager
Ext. 230

Samantha Abbott Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Ext. 264

Hannah Chalman |Costume Design Assistant
Ext. 291

Joslyn Eaddy | Costume Shop & Wardrobe Assistant
Ext. 264

Michaela O’Neil |Wardrobe Supervisor
Ext. 264

 

ELECTRICS


James Horban Lighting Supervisor
Ext. 256

James Neylon| Light Board Operator/Electrician
Ext. 236

 

PROPERTIES


Brian Fagan Properties Manager
Ext. 388 

Frank J. Alberino Assistant Properties Manager
Ext. 226

Jon Watanabe |Props Carpenter
Ext.226

 

SCENIC ART


Allison Backhaus |Charge Scenic Artist
Ext. 263

Rachel Reynolds Scenic Artist
Ext. 275

 

SETS


Dylan Callery |Associate Technical Director
Ext. 274

David Weaver | Master Carpenter
Ext. 275

Nancy Michaud |Carpenter
Ext. 275

Isabella Pellino Carpenter
Ext. 275

 

SOUND


Hunter SpoedeAudio/Video Supervisor
Ext. 228

 

STAGE OPERATIONS


Amy Stern| Resident Assistant Stage Manager
Ext. 227/278

Gracie Carleton |Production Assistant
Ext. 227/278

Chelsea Janke | Production Assistant
Ext. 227/278