LEADERSHIP


Jacob G. Padrón
Artistic Director

Kit Ingui
Managing Director 

 

ADMINISTRATION


Nancy Meguerditchian Business Manager
Ext. 209

Geoffrey Molloy AP/AR Specialist
Ext. 268

Katrina Frances Lewonczyk Operations Manager
Ext. 252

Keishon Jackson Operations Associate
Ext. 290

Lisa Calabria Operations Assistant
Ext. 290

 

ARTISTIC


Hope Chávez Artistic Producer
Ext. 248

Emily Goeler Producing Associate
Ext. 206

Aaron Prybek Producing Assistant/Public Ally
Ext. 262

 

AUDIENCE SERVICES


Kristin Dupré Flores Long Wharf Theatre Box Office Manager
Ext. 205

Carolyn Stockage Elm City Tickets Box Office Manager
Ext. 202

Griffin Kulp Box Office Supervisor
Ext. 203

Audience Service Representatives 
Betzabeth Castro, K’la Lawson 

 

Cheyenne Barboza Audience Experience Manager
Ext. 211

Front of House Staff
Arianna Adams, Steven Belli  House Managers
Rachelle Castiglione, Da’Twan Gary-Smith, James LaCroix, Lucas LaCroix, Dyvonn Moore-Cobb,
Vincent Valentino Front of House Staff

 

COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS


Taylor Ybarra Community Partnership Coordinator
Ext. 269

Briana Williams  Education and Community Partnership Assistant, Public Ally
Ext. 269

 

EDUCATION


Madelyn Ardito Director of Learning
Ext. 272

Jacque Brown Education Programs Coordinator
Ext. 294

Akintunde Sogunro, Cecilia Kurachi Ubé, Rachel Zwick  Resident Teaching Artists
Ext. 271


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS


Deena Nicol-Blifford Associate Director of Marketing & Communications
Ext. 242

Jill H. Coulter Database Administrator
Ext. 210

Claire Zoghb Graphics Director 
Ext. 277

Azaria Samuels Group Sales Coordinator 
Ext. 203

 

PHILANTHROPIC ENGAGEMENT 


Elizabeth Monz Director of Philanthropic Engagement
(203) 772-8237

Nicholas C. Bussett Corporate & Institutional Giving Manager
(203) 772-8265

Kathy Cihi Special Events Manager
(203) 772-8234

Angela Koeth Development Operations Manager
(203) 772-8257

Ann McLaughlin Institutional Giving Consultant
(203) 772-8234

 

PRODUCTION


Nicole Bouclier Co-Director of Production
Ext. 251

Mikey Rohrer Co-Director of Production
Ext. 222

 

COMPANY MANAGEMENT


Charlie Owens Company Manager
Ext. 225

Max Hunt Assistant Company Manager
Ext. 224

 

COSTUMES


Caitlin Dalton Costume Shop Manager
Ext. 230

Samantha Abbott Assistant Costume Shop Manager & Wig Supervisor
Ext. 264

Hannah Chalman Costume Design Assistant
Ext. 291

Michaela O’Neil Wardrobe Supervisor
Ext. 264

 

ELECTRICS


James Horban Lighting Supervisor
Ext. 256

James Neylon Light Board Operator
Ext. 244

Vianey Salazar Sound/Lighting Technician
Ext. 236

 

PROPERTIES


Brian Fagan Properties Manager
Ext. 388 

Frank J. Alberino Assistant Properties Manager
Ext. 226

Erin Peter Properties Runner
Ext.226

Jenna Scordino Properties Carpenter
Ext. 226

 

SCENIC ART


Allison Backhaus Charge Scenic Artist
Ext. 263

Rachel Reynolds Scenic Artist
Ext. 275

 

SETS


Dylan Callery Technical Director
Ext. 274

Bethany Crescini Assistant Technical Director
Ext. 223

David Weaver Master Carpenter
Ext. 275

Isabella Pellino, Natalie Kandra Carpenters
Ext. 275

 

SOUND


Hunter Spoede Audio/Video Supervisor
Ext. 228

Krystal Cotti Audio/Video Engineer
Ext. 244

Brianne Bolante Sound/Lighting Technician
Ext. 303

 

STAGE OPERATIONS


Amy Stern Resident Assistant Stage Manager
Ext. 227/278

Gracie Carleton Production Assistant
Ext. 227/228

 

Benja Kay Thomas, Jacob Perkins, Leah Karpel, and Roderick Hill in Miller, Mississippi. Photo by T. Charles Erickson.